法學期刊
  • 社群分享
論著名稱: 新版個資法的衝擊與影響:論我國公務機關對特種個資的管控與監督(The Impact and Influence of New Personal Information Protection Act)
編著譯者: 王勁力
出版日期: 2011.12
刊登出處: 台灣/科技法律評析第 4 期 /63-110 頁
頁  數: 48 點閱次數: 2158
下載點數: 192 點 銷售明細: 權利金查詢 變更售價
授 權 者: 國立高雄科技大學科技法律研究所 授權者指定不分配權利金給作者)
關 鍵 詞: 隱私權資訊隱私權資訊自決權個人資料敏感性個人資料
中文摘要: 資通訊科技快速發展下,個人資料之處理除了以紙本記載個人資料外,為數甚多的個人資料也以電腦蒐集、處理、保存,並經網際網路交換流通傳遞與搜尋。亦即是個人資料透過電腦及網際網路交換,亦得以進行相當規模的數位化整合與查詢。資訊社會中的個人資料保護法制應是個人之資訊自我決定權之保護,讓本人對自己之資料如何被蒐集、處理、利用,資料所屬本人均能掌控,避免他人濫行蒐集、處理、利用個人資料,以不當監控個人行動或扭曲本人之形象,致其人格或財產受損害。故個人資料保護相關法制核心係應建構在國家對個人資訊隱私的權利保護與賦與個人資訊自主決定的權利的保護。
新版個人資料保護法實施後,我國公務機關面對更為重大的個人資料保護法制挑戰衝擊與影響,尤其是對特種個資的管理與監督。本文先說明個人資料保護的立法核心議題,也就是對於個人資訊隱私權與資訊自決權的保護,說明個人資料之有用性與個人權利之保障,雖亦保障個人之隱私權,但保護範圍應更廣,應為立於保障個人之「資訊自決權」。其次本文試圖簡要說明我國新版個人資料保護法重要的相關修正與探究我國公務機關對特種個資的管控與監督。本文並將嘗試著指出新版個資法上路後,對我國公務機關產生的衝擊與建
議公務機關應及早進行相關的因應與具體措施,才能達到個資法的立法目的,也就是確實保護人民的資訊隱私權與促進個人資料的合理利用。
英文關鍵詞: Privacy, Information privacy, Information self-determination, Personal information, Sensitive personal data
英文摘要: Information and communications technologies that link to the Internet and other information networks have made it possible to collect, store and access information from anywhere in the world. These technologies offer great potential for social and economic benefits for business, individuals and governments. However, while these technologies make it easier and cheaper to collect, link and use large quantities of information, they also often make these activities undetectable to individuals. Consequently, it can be more difficult for individuals to retain a measure of control over their personal information. Personal information should be accurate, complete and kept up-to-date to the extent necessary for the purposes of use. Thus, Personal data protection laws should be aimed at personal information self-determination rights of protection. The legal system should provide legal mechanism in personal information privacy protection.
Public administrative agency in Taiwan will face more significant challenges of personal data protection impact and influence, especially for management and supervision of Sensitive personal data. This article will discuss the key concepts of personal data protection legislation issues, that is, personal information privacy and Information self-determination. Second, this article will attempt to give a brief description of new version Personal Data Protection Act in Taiwan. This new version of Act will cause the impact of public administrative agency, so they should prepare early response and specific measures to achieve the legislative purposes, that is protecting people's information privacy and facilitate the rational use of personal information.
目  次: 壹、前言:資訊時代個人資料保護的重要性
貳、個人資料保護的立法核心: 個人資訊隱私權與資訊自決權的保護
一、隱私權與資訊隱私權概念
二、資訊隱私權與資訊自決權
三、我國關於個人資訊隱私權與資訊自決權的保護
四、國際間關於個人資訊隱私權與資訊自決權的保護規範
五、我國個人資料保護法之立法
參、我國新版個人資料保護法重要的相關修正
一、擴大保護客體與普及其適用對象
二、增修各類行為規範
三、強化行政監督與調整民刑事責任內涵與規範
肆、我國公務機關對特種個資的管控與監督探究
一、特種個資的意義與性質
二、公務機關對特種個資的管控與監督
三、對新版個資法關於特種個資規範條文評釋與意見
伍、新版個人資料保護法對公務機關之衝擊
一、對公務機關之衝擊
二、公務機關因應措施
陸、結語
相關法條:
相關判解:
相關函釋:
    相關論著:
      返回功能列