法學期刊
  • 社群分享
論著名稱: 公務機關資料之蒐集與個人資料之保護(The collection of data by administrative agency and the protection of personal information)
編著譯者: 洪家殷
出版日期: 2019.04
刊登出處: 台灣/東吳法律學報第 30 卷 第 4 期 /29-68 頁
頁  數: 40 點閱次數: 1081
下載點數: 160 點 銷售明細: 權利金查詢 變更售價
授 權 者: 洪家殷
關 鍵 詞: 行政調查個人資料保護隱私權資訊隱私權公務機關資料蒐集目的拘束原則
中文摘要: 在憲法社會福利國之理念中,政府為了提供給人民更多的福利,不得不大規模地蒐集、保管並利用人民之資料。隨著科技之發展,各種蒐集資訊之工具日新月異,現今不管是何種資料,幾已被網羅殆盡。相對的,個人之權利必然會受到影響,不論是隱私權、人格權、財產權或自由權等,皆可能由於個人資料被不當地蒐集及使用,而受到侵害。由於公部門擁有強大之公權力及各種不同之蒐集工具,故影響層面最大,也是最需要給予必要之規範者。本文之重點即在於當公務機關蒐集人民之資料時,如何保障人民之隱私權不受侵害。
本文先就與個人資料蒐集關係最密切之隱私權,及其後引申出之資訊隱私權及資訊自決權,其內涵及在各國之發展,予以介紹。其後整理我國之學說及大法官歷來之解釋,以明瞭在我國之情況及法制依據。再者,將針對公務機關於蒐集個人資料時,應如何受到個人資料保護法之規範,其他國家之做法以及我國個人資料保護法相關之規定等,予以討論。另外,則就公務機關蒐集個人資料時,應遵守之各種基本原則及相關規定等,分別探究之。最後則提出與公務機關蒐集個人資料時相關之重要問題,如與職權調查主義之關係、與犯罪偵查之關係、違法蒐集之效果及行政法院之裁判等,個別探討可能發生之問題及解決途徑。期能藉由本文相關之探討,有助於我國在此領域發展。
英文關鍵詞: Administrative InvestigationProtection of Personal DataThe Right of PrivacyThe Right of Information PrivacyThe Collection for Data by The Administrative AgencyThe Principle of Purpose-Specification
英文摘要: In the concept of the social welfare country of Constitution, the government has to collect, storage and use the data of People for providing more welfare to People. Along with the development of technology, the tools of seeking information are improved day by day. Each kind of information is almost completely collected. On the other hand, the rights of people, whether right of privacy, right of personality, right of property or right of liberty, tend to be violated because of the abuse and the improper collection of the personal data. Just because the public agency has the powerful government authority and different tools to collect data, a necessary control is important and needed. The point of this article is to protect the right of privacy of people, avoiding the violation when the public agency collects the data of them.
This article firstly introduces the meaning and the development of the right of privacy, the core of the collection of personal data, in different countries, as well as the derived rights of information privacy and informative self-determination. Then this article arranges the theory and J.Y. interpretation of our country to clarify the situation and the basis of law in our country. Moreover, this article discusses how the administrative agency should be controlled when they collect personal data, and discusses the act of personal data protection in our country and the methods of other countries. Finally, this article submits some important questions regarding to the administrative agency’s collection of personal data, such as its association with inquisitorial investigation and with the offense investigation, and the consequence of illegal collection and administrative court’s judgment on these issues. The probable problem and solutions are discussed separately. Hopefully the discussion will be help ful to the development of this field in our country.
目  次: 壹、前言
貳、隱私權、資訊隱私權及資訊自決權
  一、美國、日本及德國
  二、我國
  (一)學說
  (二)大法官解釋
  (三)小結
參、日本、德國與我國關於公務機關與個人資料保護之規範
  一、日本
  二、德國
  三、我國
  四、小結
肆、公務機關蒐集個人資料之基本原則及規定
  一、目的拘束原則
  二、必要原則及預存資料之禁止
  三、同意原則及告知義務
  四、直接取得原則
伍、相關問題之探討
  一、與職權調查主義之關係
  二、與刑事偵查之關係
  三、違法蒐集之效果
  四、與稅法上協力義務之關係
  五、行政法院之裁判
  (一)最高行政法院 103 年度判字第 407 號判決
  (二)最高行政法院 106 年度判字第 54 號判決
陸、結論
相關法條:
相關判解:
相關函釋:
    相關論著:
    返回功能列