法學期刊.
  • 社群分享
論著名稱: 1922 實聯制簡訊、通訊監察與個資保護(1922-SMS, Communication Surveillance and Personal Data Protection)
編著譯者: 廖緯民
出版日期: 2021.10
刊登出處: 台灣/月旦醫事法報告第 60 期 /25-37 頁
頁  數: 8 點閱次數: 1279
下載點數: 32 點 銷售明細: 權利金查詢 變更售價
授 權 者: 廖緯民
關 鍵 詞: 1922簡訊實聯制刑事偵查傳染病防治法個人資料保護法通訊保障及監察法
中文摘要: 1922 實聯制簡訊是臺灣為防制新冠肺炎疫情、追蹤傳播鏈的科技措施。其因操作簡便、減少手部接觸、降低店家行政成本、具有科技內涵、保護隱私等特點,頗受好評。然而,由於檢警依據通訊保障及監察法而調取存於電信公司中的簡訊資料,一夕之間引發社會的強烈爭議:有認為此舉侵犯個人資料、減損防疫效果。在法律上,此一刑事偵?作為,涉及通訊保障及監察法、個人資料保護法、傳染病防治法、嚴重特殊傅染性肺炎防治及紓困振興特別條例諸多領域。本文嘗試初步釐清若干議題,希望拋磚引玉,以助國家法治形成並促進防疫作為。
英文關鍵詞: 1922 real-name registration via text message, SMScriminal investigationCommunicable Disease ConUol ActPersonal Data Protection ActThe Communication Security and Surveillance Act
英文摘要: As local infections pile up, almost all venues are requiring patrons to register their name and phone number upon entering. To simplify the process, the Executive Yuan has launched a registration system that works via text message. Simply scan the QR code assigned to the store and click on the link that appears. That will pull up your phone's texting client, loading it with message that you can send straight to the 1922 hotline to leave a record of your visit. If you can't scan the QR code, you can still use the new system. Just go to your phone's texting app, enter the recipient's number as 1922, and then type in the store code as the message. The so-called 1922 SMS as a special epidemic protection measure was becoming controversial when the police started their criminal investigations by applying a writ to collect such records. This legal issues are tangled among Communication Security and Surveillance Act, Personal Data Protection Act and Communicable Disease Control Act; and this essay aims to explore such issues.
目  次: 壹、事件源起
貳、1922 簡訊實聯制的法事實查考
一、1922 簡訊實聯制是防疫特別措施
二、1922 簡訊的社會認知
三、小結
參、檢警聲請 1922 簡訊的通訊監察書,是否適法?
一、1922 簡訊用於犯罪偵查是否違反相關法律?
二、1922 簡訊的通訊監察
三、小結
肆、比較法上的觀察:德國法以個資法補強防疫法的對應發展
一、1922 簡訊是防疫隱私權下的防疫敏感個人資料
二、德國修法例
三、德國資訊自主權的規範效力概述
四、我國就資料交換之法制運作現況
伍、結語
相關法條:
相關判解:
    相關函釋:
    相關論著:
    返回功能列